Eastern Counties Golden Retriever Club

  

             APPROVED JUDGES’ LIST  (Sept 2016)


               (All enquiries to Sue Hush, Judges’ Sub-Committee Secretary, telephone 01945 587242.)


Criteria for  Judges’Lists (from 1st August, 2015)


A1 List

For people who have previously been approved by The Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates to Golden Retrievers, have satisfactorily completed their first appointment and have the support of this club.


A2 List

For people who fulfil all the requirements for the A3 list, have been assessed in accordance with Kennel Club requirements and accepted by The Kennel Club for inclusion on an A2 list, and have the support of this club.


A3 List

Requirements for all applicants.


1. To have judged Golden Retrievers for a minimum of 7 years, to have been seen to be competent by at least 3 members of the committee and to have the support of this club.

2. To have judged at Open Show level (or where Green Stars were on offer), with an adequate geographical spread.

3. To have judged a minimum of 100 classes and 350 dogs.

4. To have judged a Breed Club Open Show.

5. To have attended at least one breed specific judging seminar for Golden Retrievers, run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice, and passed an examination/ or assessment where applicable.  (Copy certificate must be supplied)

6. To have attended a seminar, given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer, and passed the relevant examination, on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedure.  (Copy certificate must be supplied)

7. To have attended a seminar, given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer, on Conformation and Movement. (Copy certificate must be supplied)

8. To have attended a Points of the Dog Assessment, conducted by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer, and passed the assessment.  (Copy certificate must be supplied)

9. To have attended any Field Trial or an Open Gundog Test (GWT) for a Gundog breed in the relevant sub-group.

10. To have owned and/ or bred a minimum of 3 Golden Retrievers (or another breed for non-specialists) when they obtained their first entry in The Kennel Club Stud Book (save in exceptional circumstances).

11. To have stewarded at a minimum of 12 shows.

12. For non-breed specialists, who award CCs in at least one other breed and have shown a genuine interest in Golden Retrievers, including having attended at least one breed specific judging seminar for Golden Retrievers, run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice, and passed an examination/or assessment where applicable.  (Copy certificate must be supplied).  N.B. Para 6, 7 and 8 do not apply.




B List (Criteria apply to both breed and non-breed specialists)


For people who this club would support to judge Golden Retrievers without Challenge Certificates.

All applicants must be seen to be competent by at least 2 members of the committee and have the support of this club.


Requirements are:

1. To have a minimum of 8 years’ experience of owning and exhibiting Golden Retrievers (or of another breed for non-specialists).

2. To have judged Golden Retrievers for not less than 4 years over a wide, geographical area.

3. To have judged a minimum of 30 classes and 150 Golden Retrievers in breed classes.

4. To have attended at least one breed specific judging seminar for Golden Retrievers, run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice, and passed an examination/or assessment where applicable.  (Copy certificate must be supplied)

5. To have attended a seminar, given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer, and passed the relevant examination, on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedure.  (Copy certificate must be supplied)

6. To have attended a seminar, given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer, on Conformation and Movement. (Copy certificate must be supplied)

7. To have attended a Points of the Dog Assessment, conducted by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer, and passed the assessment.  (Copy certificate must be supplied)



C List


For people who aspire to judge Golden Retrievers, who have shown an interest in the breed and who have the support of the committee.








A1 List: (APPROVED JUDGES 2016)

(* indicates approved Allrounder)


Name   Address      Kennel Name  Tel No.

ALLAN-ROSSITER 47 Gorsfach, Dafen, Llanelli, Dyfed SA14 8NG PENGELI         01554 773354

Mrs E.

ALMEY Mrs S. 34 Woodlands Road, Nailsea, Avon B55 0BB ARBUTUS         01275 853656


ANDREWS Mrs W. Whithy Cottage, Catcombe, Hilmarton,  CATCOMBE         01249 760642

   Calne, Wits SNI I 9HR

ARMSTRONG Mrs P 78, Beaumont Hill, Darlington, Co Durham.  PACIMINI         01325354652   DL1 3ND

    

BANKS MrsA. Willow Cottage, Pollington, Goole   KANTEAL         01405 860210

   North  Humberside DN14 0DJ

   

BARNES Mrs P 77 The Broadway, Darlington, Co Durham    SHAPHIRON         01325 485299

   DL1 1EJ

BARNES Mrs S 25 Manor Rd., Hoddesdon, Herts EN11 9EB  MILLGREEN         01992 463145

BARROW Mrs J. Stonehurst, Greenway, Lyme Regis, Dorset  HALEBOURNE     01297 442246

   DT7 3EY

BASKETT Mrs B. 99 Clapgate Lane, Ipswch, Suffolk 1P3 ORA LESTRONDE         01473 725863

BAWDEN Mrs C. 123 Marldon Road, Paignton, Devon T03 3NN DARTHILL         01803 556353

BEAUCHAMP Valley Cottage, Bolberry, nr Kingsbridge

Mrs P.                           Devon TQ7 3EA                                                       BOLBERRY          01548  561367                                                      

BENSON Mrs C.         416 Warrington Rd, Culcheth, Warrington  GOLDENQUEST  01925 766243

                                     Cheshire WA3 5SN

   

BEVIS Mrs P.  143 Lower Blandford Road, Broadstone,  STARLANCE         01202 601628

   Dorset BHI8 8NT

BIRKIN-GREEEN 101 Dovecote Road,  Newthorpe, Nottingham SANSUE         01773 763437

Mrs S.   NGI6 3QZ

BRADWELL Mrs J    Jesmond Cottage, Tockwith Road Long Marston,     BEAMSLEY           01904 738515

Yorkshire  YO26 7PJ                                                


BRIGHTLEY Mrs F Dovecotewell Farmhouse, By Glencapel, Dumfries  DRUMKILTY         01387 770097

   DG1 4RH

BRODIE Mrs G 9 Terry Dr, Walmley, Sutton Coldfield,   CHADZO         0121 3513068

   W Midlands

BROUGHTON  The Gables, 14A East Rd, Navenby, Lincoln  AMBLAIRE         01522 813637

Mrs R.   Lincs. LN5 0EP

BUCKINGHAM Lindjan, Shutterton Bridge, Exeter Road, Dawlish, LINDJAN         01626 867083

Mrs J.   Devon EX7 OLX

           

   

BURNS Mrs V. 74 Hayfield Hill, Cannock Wood, Rugeley,  ABNALLS         01543683619

   Staffs WV15 4RS




A1 list(continued)

BUTTERWORTH Twitchen Cottage, Huntshaw, Torrington,   APPLEBROOK      01271 858701

Mrs P    Devon EX38 7HQ


CARTER Mrs C. 48 Sutton Road, Waterlooville, Hants. PO8 8PU JASSINGER           02392 255058


CLARKE Mrs V.       Ousevale, 4 Longlands Close, Warboys, Cambs.        OUSEVALE          01487 822608                                  PE28 2FF               


COLLINS Mrs C.       250 Culmore Road,  Londonderry                             ERINDERRY         02871 353800

                                    Northern Ireland BT48 8Jl                                          

COOPER Mrs A         5 Arley Lane Shatterford Nr. Bewdley Worcs.          DIKEADAZE         01746 780143


COMER Mrs P. Wharfdale, Silver Street, Holcombe, nr Bath, CRACKSAVON     01761 232277

   Avon BA3 5EP

COOPER Mrs P White Lodge, Highland Rd, Beare Green, Dorking GOLDSMILL         02086449678

   Surrey. RH5 4RL

COOPLAND Mr A. 3 Knowle Road, Ecclesfield, Sheffield, S. Yorks RAGNOT         01142 469794

   S5 9GA

EDRIDGE Mrs M The Thatched House,267 Hillbury Rd, Warlingham, TILITA         01883 622121

   Surrey CR6 9TL

EDWARDS Mrs J. 23 Church Street, Wells Next to Sea, Norfolk GUELLA                01328 710728

   NR23 IEQ

EDWARDS Mr R. 3 Heol-y-Cawl, Tonteg,  Mid-Glamorgan  LOVEHAYNE       01443 206517

   CF38 1SR

Ms K ELLIS  Braeside, Bullford Hill, Durrington, SALISBURY

   Wiltshire SP4 8DW     TENFIELD        01980 653109

EWINGS, Mrs D.J.     “Apple Tree”, Debach, Woodbridge, Suffolk.

                                     IP13 6BZ                                                  BRYANSTOWN  01473 737611                                      

 FALCONER, Mrs A.  Orchard Cottage, The Drive, Rudyard,                     SIATHAM             01538 306043

                                     Leek, Staffs ST13 8RN          

* FERRIS Mr I. 22 Heath Park Road; Romford. Essex RM2 5UB ROMSIDE         01708 440133

* FOSS Mrs V. 38 Patch Lane, Bramhall, Stockport, Cheshire ELSWOOD         01614 400014

   SK7 1HX

FRANKLAND-MACE Garden Lodge, Pen-Y-Lan Estate, Ruabon,  PURBARN         07970 694593

Mrs J.   Wrexham. LL14 6HS


*FRY Ms C.  1 Beavor Cottages Beavor Lane, Axminster,  BEDESLEA         01297 631184

   DEVON EX13 5EQ

GAFFNEY Mrs M.     Woodland Park House, Waterloo, Blarney,  TYROL         35321 385101   Co. Cork, Ireland

GELL Mrs B.  The Poachers Retreat, Penmans Green,  LEITHFIELD         01923 262401

     Chipperfield, Herts WD4 9AY

 GILBERT Mrs C. Cherry Holt, Dogdyke Rd, New York, Lincs

   LN4 4UL      OKUS       01526344703

 GODEFROY Mr M. The Barn, Deblins Green, Callow End, Worcester, FENWOOD         01905 831857

   WR2 4UE

GOWLAND Mrs P 19, Calico Drive, Strines, Stockport, Cheshire          REMINGTON        0163 611223  

                         SK6 7GS

GRAVESON Mrs M. 5 Bateman Grove, Morecambe, Lancs LA4 5TB GLADWAG         01524 418727

 GRAY Mrs S. Route du Mont Pelenn 25, CH1805 Jongny,  WESTLAND         004121

   Switzerland                  9228719

GRIGGS Mrs J. Mulfield House, Cathedral View, Manea              MULFIELD         01354 680258

Cambridgeshire PE15 0GN

GRIPTON Mrs H.       27, Columbia Avenue, Sutton-in-Ashfield. Notts.

                                     NG17 2GZ                                                                NOJAZE                  01623 487283

 HAGGER Mrs A. 15 Tudor Way, HilIingdon, Middx UBI0 9AA FAIRFIELD         01895 258900


HALL Mr A.G. Gainsborough, Stirchley Village, Telford  STIRCHLEY         01952 595672

   Shropshire TF3 IDX

A1 list(continued)


HAMMOND Mrs M. 7 Irving Road, Solihull, W.Midlands, B92 9DQ MERIMOOR        0121 7425243                                                                

HARE Mr R.  Firholm, Folly Top, Eggleston, nr Barnard Castle, ROJILLAIR            01833 650183

   Co. Durham DLI2 ODH

HARE Mrs G.             As Above


HATHAWAY Mr F. Lucklow Farm Kennels, Blym Hill, Weston under MELFRICKA         0195 276318

   Lizard, Shifnal, Shrops

HAWKINS Mrs S Top Leather Mill Farm, Watling St, Nuneaton, HAWKSMOOR      02476 350221

                                    Warwicks, CV10 0TQ

HAYS, Miss J.    70 North Road, Ravensthorpe, Dewsbury,    BRANJOY                01924 450572

     West Yorkshire WF13 3AD

* HEBBERT Mrs J. c/o Mrs lles, Crofters Heron, Fox, Amport  GLENNESSA         01264 889522

   Andover, Hants.

HENNESSY Mrs L. 4 Manor Farm Road, West Row, Suffolk lP28 8NZ RITZILYN         01638 715449


HENDERSON  Mrs M. Westlea,Webb Avenue Seaham,Co Durham,         WESTERVANE  01915 810123                        SR7 9JW                                 

HEWITSON Mrs G. 9 Bay View Road, Northam, Bideford, N.Devon SERUILIA         01237 477078

   EX39 1AY


HICKINBOTTOM 22 Derwent Close, Dale View, North Hykeham, DUNBLAIR         01522 778759

Mr A.   Lincoln LN6 8ER

HILL Mrs G.  Woodpecker Cottage, Girton, Newark, Notts  BRAMHILLS         01522 778759

   NG23 7JA

   

HOLLOWAY  Kildere, Canal Bank, New Haw, Weybridge,  CATTRYSSE         01932 854983

Mrs. I.   Surrey KT15 2SH

HOLMES Mr W C/Poeta Miguel Hermandez C407 Pinada Del Rio BEACONHOLM

   TIBI03109 Alicante Spain


HUSH Mrs S.              Darley Dale, Gosmoor Lane, ELM Wisbech Cambs. BENROWAN        01945 587242                                      PE14 0EG

* HUTCHISON  116 Shepherds Lane, Dartford, Kent DAI 2NN WAVERTON         01322 229310

Mr D.

* HUTCHISON                            As Above

Mrs B.

JAMES Mrs H. 7 Jesmond Avenue, Pipehayes, Erdington,          JAMESCROFT         01213 734999

   Birmingham B24 ONF

JOHNS Mrs P. La Riviere, FRANCE.                                               PERRIMAY          

   

JOHNSON Mr R.M. 29 AIlt-yr-yn View, Newport, Gwent   GROVEWOOD      01633 265206

JONES Mrs M. 17 Weymouth Drive, Biddickwood,   MYRAN                  01913 855911

   Houghton-le-Spring, Tyneside DH4 7TQ

JONES Mrs V. The Shires, North Road, Sutton on Trent, Newark, NINELL         01636 821416

   Notts NG23 6PL


KEENE Mrs E. 1 Clevedon Green, South Littleton, Evesham, SHINEHILL            01386 831103

   Worcs WRI I 5TY

KEIGHLEY Mrs B. Lyndhurst, Hob Cote  Lane, Oakworth,  COLBAR                01535 643454

   Nr Keighley, West Yorks BD22 ORW

KEMPSON Mr P.R. 2 Marlpit Lane, Dewstone, Uttoxeter. Staffs  CHADSMOOR       01889 590600

   ST14 5HM


KIPPS Mrs L.  4,Wheatcroft Avenue, Scarborough, North Yorks WHEATCROFT     01723 507813

   YOI1 3BN

KIPPS   Mr G.                  as above

LAMBSHEAD  Croftbank,20,BittonPark,Road, Teignmouth,             MUSKAN          01626777262

Mrs H.   Devon TQI4 9EX

LANE Mr. R.  Beaufort Lodge, Portway Court, Alcester Road,  KULAWAND         01564 823838

   Birmingham B48 7HY

LANE Mrs S.  - as above -

A1 List(continued)


LEHTONEN Mrs L Putkistontie 160, 06500 Porvoo, Finland  MAJIK                00358 19645144

                                                                    

LEWIS Mrs R. Jessamine Cottage, 51 Grange Road, Tongham, PERODALE         01252 782763

     Surrey GU10 1DJ


MACKAY  Mrs C.      Rock House Windsor Hill Shepton Mallet,               CANALEIGH        01749 345417

                                     Somerset  BA4 4JE                                                    

MACKENZIE  Varadero, Newtonmills, Tomich, Invergordon VARADERO         01349 852517

Mr G.R.  Ross-Shire IV18 0NP


MAYNARD Mr R.  Rigg House, Ivegill, Carlisle, Cumbria CA4 0PR     CHINNORDALE   01697 473048    

MAYNARD Mrs L                         As Above


McKENNA Mrs M. Broadview, Church Road, Shudy Camps,  MARRESA         01799 584016

   Cambs CB1 6RB

McGUGAN Mrs D. Glenside Lodge, By Culzean, Ayrshire KA19 8JJ INVERGOIL           01655 760394

MILLS Mr P.  “Millwater”, Laddingford, Maidstone, Kent  MILLWATER        01622 871699

   MEI8 6BX

MILLS Mrs B.                     As Above

                 


MORSS Mrs H. Blackthorns, Rye Common, Odiham, Hampshire, XANTHOS         01252 850537

   RG 29 1HT


* MURRAY Mrs C. Horseshoes, Park Rd, Melchbourne, Beds                  GAYPLUME         01234 824892

   MK44 1BD      


NEWTON Mrs J. Portage, Drove Cottage, Holbeach Drove,  COOMBSTOCK     01406 330133

   Spalding, Lincs

NORRIS, Mrs S.       13, The Causeway, Carshalton, Surrey. SM5 2LZ                                     0208 647 0643

           

ORZEL Mr W. Pickerton Farm, Guthrie By Forfar, Angus  BRAXTON         01307 830378

        

POPE Mrs E.  7 Gaskyns Close, Rudgwck, Horsham,  CHILZER                01403 823300

   West Sussex RHI2 3HE

POUNDS-LONGHURST Folly Farm, Maplehurst Lane, Staplehurst, MOSSBURN          01580 891306

Mrs S.   Kent, TNI2ODL


PROSSER   Mrs F      Glannant nantddu Cwmtaff Merthyr Tydfil CF48 2HY  NANTDDU       01685 371761


RICHARDSON The Pines, Firside Rd, Corfe Mullen, Wimbourne TURAMBAR

Mrs L   Dorset. BH21 3LS                                                                                                                     


RICHARDSON Mr J.      3, Lomond Road, Wemyss Bay                            DARROCHONNA  01475 321335

                                          Renfrewshire PA 18 6BE

RICHARDSON Mrs A.               As Above

ROBERTS Dr L  West End, Melbourne, Yorks YO4 4SX  GLOI                     01759 318696


ROSS Mrs S.  1 Michaelstowe Close, Ramsey, Harwich,  SOKENLEA           01255 886326

   Essex CO12 5ES


ROURKE-KNIGHTS 1a Kitchener Rd, Leiston, Suffolk. IP16 4EY            LESTRONDE        01728 635758

Mrs D.   

RUSSELL Miss S.E. “Sunnycrest”, Jacks Bush, Lopcombe Corner, ROSSINANTE/   01264 781688

RYDER Mrs J. Tunstead, Milton Farm, Tunstead Milton,  JASKAR                 01663 734159

   High Peak SK23 7ER

RYDER Mr A.                               As Above


A1 List(continued)

SCOLES Mrs F. Lucknow Farm, Brockhurst, Weston under Lizard     ROSSGILDE         01952 850318

   Shropshire TF11 8NE     

SCOTT Mr A   9 Droughts Lane, Simister, Prestwich, Manchester LARGYMORE       0161 7731104

   M25 2ST

SCOTT Mr G.  187a Crewe Road, Shavington, Crewe, Cheshire GUNMARSH          01270 666606

                

SEAMONS Mrs J        31 Yarmouth Road Broome Bungay Suffolk            MESSANO             01986 894627

                                     NR35 2PE

SENIOR Mr J  24 Swanhill Lane, Pontefract, W.Yorks WF8 2SE JONSEN                  01977 798966

SHORTMAN Mrs J. Sunnymead, Battieton, Dulverton, Somerset  BRIDGEFARM      01398 323219

   TA22 9HU

SHORTMAN Mr M.                                   As Above

SILLENCE Mr R. Oakley, Chinham Road, Bartley, Nr Southampton CANINA         01703 812763

   Hants S04 2LF

SILLENCE Mrs M.                                   As Above

SIMISTER Mrs K. 27 Shawbirch Road, Admaston, Telford, Shrops LACONS                01952 240408

   TF5 0AB


SMITH Mr TB Malaga, SPAIN.                                      GOLDMARKER    


SPRATT Mrs U.M. 3 Hilltop Cottages, Lincoln Road, Boothby  UNAVALE         01522 810797

   Graffoe, Lincoln LN5 0LB   

                             

SPRATT Mr S            Delmar,Lincoln Road Boothby Graffoe, Lincoln       UNAVALE            01522 811556

                                    LN5 0LD

STEPHENSON, Mrs A.  ‘Timberdown’, 33, Guildford Road,                     TIMTAURN            01276 471064

                                    Lightwater, SURREY.  GU18 5RZ                                                                    

STOKES Mrs B 11 Gatcombe Gardens, Oswestry, Shropshire JOBEKA                 01691 653323

STOREY Mrs J 17 Farnworth Close,Duston,Northampton NN5 6TN ROSENJAY         01604 587285

STRUDWICK Mr R. 31 Glendale Drive, Burpham, Guildford, Surrey BURPHAM         01483 827122

   GU4 7HZ

STRUDWICK Mrs L.                              As Above

TAYLOR Mrs J.         2 Moorsley Lane, Low Pittington, Co. Durham OLYJEN         01915 847813

   DH6 1BL          

THURM Mrs F. Lizard Cottage, Kitswell Lane, Lanchester,  BELDONBURN     01207 528843

   Co. Durham DH7 ORE

TIRANTI Mr J. Lucks Hall Farm, Annis Cross, Bradfield,  GARTHFIELD       01635 200794

   Reading, Berks RG7 6DN

TIRANT1 Mrs J. - as above -

TOWERS Mrs S Cliffe House, Wellbank, Aycliffe Village,   ALIBREN               01325 321768

   Co. Durham. DL5 6LP

TUCK Mrs P.  155 Cambridge Road, Great Shelford, Cambridge TAMSBROOK       01223 841929

   CB2 5JN

TURNER Mrs R.        1, The Croft, Trowbridge, Wilts. BA14 0RW            AMILONE             01225 759405

Van MAREN Mr B.    Bennemeersweg 6, 1676 EL Twisk                         HELLACIOUS ACRES

    The Netherlands             (0) 229591826       

WARD Mrs J.             15 Clifton Gardens, Hillingdon, Uxbridge,                LAURENLY          01895 850904

   Middlesex, UB10 0EY

WATKINS Mr M.G. 1 Chester Road, Stevenage, Herts SG1 4TX  TAMARLEY          01438 351687

WATKINS MRS S   - as above -  

WEBSTER Mr E.        Smailholm Croft ,Smailholm,Kelso,                          BENJECROFT

                                     Roxboroughshire TD5 7PJ                                                                         01573 46036

 

WEIGHTMAN  Cornbrough, Mill Hill Farm, Sheriff Hutton,  CORNBROUGH     01347878319

Mrs R.   York YO6 1QL

WICKLOW Mrs G. Liddel Park, Catlowdy, Penton, Carlisle,  GILBRYAN            01228 577440

   Cumbria CA6 5QW

WILCOCK Miss R. 24 White Horse Close, Hockcliffe, Beds                                             01525 210674


WOODS Mrs M. Widehope Farm, Bildershaw, West Auckland, AMIRENE              01388 834445

   Bishop Auckland, Co. Durham DL14 9PL

A1 List(continued)

YOUNG Mr K. 17 Riversleigh Road, Leamington Spa, Warks PYNGOLD         01962 336480

   CV32 6BG

ZINGG Mrs C. Les Bois Ronds, 5 Route des Chamaillards   RAYLEAS 0033 38691603

   St Martin sur Ouanne, France       89120

ZUBAIR Mrs S. 193, Leicester Road, Coalville,                                  THORNYWAIT     01530 457203

                                     Leics LE67 5GP



  

  A2 List (APPROVED JUDGES 2016)



EWART Miss T. 3 Lancaster Avenue, LONDON SW19 5DE               0208 940 4422


A2 List(continued)

FISHER Elizabeth 231 Staffordshire Croft, Warfield, Bracknell,            PALIZOLLA          01344 643717

Berkshire RG42 3HW


SMALLCOMBE, Mrs J. Kedge Cottage, Burnham Avenue,                ROBSCRAIG         01621 828150

                                      Cold Norton, Chelmsford, Essex. CM3 6HS   


VERNON, Mrs D.      Rose Cottage, 77, Watergate, Methley.             GRACELEIGH    01977 558166

                                    Leeds LS26 9DG                                            


WILSON Mrs P.        Rayners Cottage, FarmRoad, Gt Oakley      PEARLBARN      01255 880321

             Essex CO12 5AJ



A3 List (Approved Judges 2016)


ARCHIBALD,           3, Loughabin Road, Ballymoney, County                  ABINVALE          028 276 65797

 Miss E.                       Antrim, N. Ireland.  BT53 8NP

AULTON Miss A. Littleworth House Farm, Alkmonton, Ashbourne      WINNATTS        01335 330660

              Derbyshire DE6 3DG

BRODIE Mr P.A 9 Terry Dr, Walmley, Sutton Coldfield,   CHADZO         0121 3513068

   W Midlands B76 2PT


*BUNCE Mr W 10 Barons Way, Polegate, E Sussex BN26 5JJ ADURNI                 01323 483435 CARTER Mr B. Gables End, 1 Burman Mews, Lynn Road, East        BLONDENE        01553  849951

                                    Winch, Kings Lynn Norfolk PE32 1JZ       


CONNOR Mr J           14 Faransay Place, Warkneuk, Kilmarnock               PINELLAS            01563 520962

                                     Strathclyde, KA3 2JB   


DAWE Miss J. Low Farm, Stoney Lane, Pulham Market,  KENSALROAG     01379 608719

   Norfolk IP21 4XR


EDWARDS Mr H. 23 Church Plain, Wells Next The Sea, Norfolk GUELLA         01328 710728

   NR23 1EQ

    

*GATWARD Mrs SJ Timberlog, 41 Woolslope Rd, West Moors,   TIMBERLOG         01202 855097

Ferndown, Dorset BH22 0PD

GARGAN Mrs G 1 Blandford Rd South, Langley, Berks SL3 7RT SIAGAR         01753 540157

GOLDER Mrs S.       Summeramba Spinney, Conington Lane, Conington, SUMMERAMBA   01487 830609

                                     Peterborough PE7 3QR                                              

*HARVEY-MAJOR “Linjor”, Cwmavon Road, Blaenavon, Gwent   LINJOR         01495 775354

 Mrs L.                                          NP4 9DZ







A3 List (continued)

HENRY, Ms C.        Mousewater Cottage, Forth, Lanark. ML11 8ET         DONSUDALE    01555 812430


LADE Mrs M.B. Hunterdean, North Croft, East Hagboume,  HUNTERDEAN/     01235811126

   Oxon OX11 9LT     MANTONDEAN

McDONALD-WOOD Mrs C Broughton Down Farmhouse,                        REVELSGOLD     01794 301189

                                     Nether Wallop, Stockbridge, Hampshire.                                 

McFARLANE MrsW Hillend of Heateth, Sorn Rd, Auchinleck,       BLUEBRAES        01290424834

   Cumnock, Ayrshire KA18 2NA

MELL Mrs H.             13, Appian Way, Alvaston, Derby. DE24 0TG         MELOAK               01332755184


NEIL, Mrs M.            ‘Byways’, Castle Douglas, Dumfries & Galloway.      MOLOKO           01556 504266

                                     DG7 3AE                                                                   


PETT Mrs M  3 Station Rd, Newington, Sittingbourne, Kent RUMWOOD           01795 844864

   ME9 7JS

PICKUP Mrs W 5 Blenheim Cl, Hawarden, Chester, Flintshire  BLENSTONE         01244 520073

   N Wales Ch5 3SJ

ROSE Mrs D.               47, South View, Kislingbury, Northampton.           GAYTONWOOD  01604 832094

                                     NN7 4AR                                                                   

ROWARK Mrs P 15 Brecks Gardens, Kippax, Leeds LS25 7LP BRECKSWOOD    01132860417


SAXON Mrs Y 8 Garden Fields, Stanford Rivers, Ongar Essex GOLDMINE         01277 364062

   CM5 9PL

SEAMONS Mr P.       31 Yarmouth Road, Broome, Bungay, Suffolk          MESSANO         01986 894627

                                     NR35 2PE      

  

TAYLOR Mr B. Redclifte Close, Osgodby, Scarborough,             BRYELA         01723 582166

   North Yorks YO11I 3RG

TAYLOR Mr D. 2 Moorsley Lane, Low Pittington, Co. Durham OLYJEN         01915 847813

   DH6 1BL

TAYLOR Mrs P Cherry Lea 215 Woodlands Road Woodlands PANDREFT        02380 292293    Southampton, Hants SO40 7GJ

Van MAREN Mrs C. Bennemeersweg 6, 1676 EL Twisk   RAMCHAINE &  +31229591826

   The Netherlands                                      HELLACIOUS ACRES       WEBSTER Mrs S.      Smailholm Croft, Smailholm, Kelso,                         BENJCROFT         01573 460363

                                    Roxburghshire. TD5 7PJ

                                                                                                          

WILD Mrs J                89 Belvedere Parade, Bramley, Rotherham,              BLUEWATERS    01709 531321

                                     South Yorkshire.       



B List: (APPROVED JUDGES 2016)


ALLEN, Mr A.             Grove House, 79, Brigg Lane, Camblesforth,          ALLENIE              01757 611265

                                      Selby. North Yorks. YO8 8HD

BALDWIN-DAVIES “Lofty Top”, Werneth Low Road, Hyde, Cheshire BELLAGOLD        0161 3680310

Mrs A.     SK14 3AA

BASSANT Miss N       Old Coach House, Church Lane, Ewshot, Hants.     CRANCOTT          01252 851000

  GU10 5BD

                                       

BEARMAN Mrs J 16, Carlton Rd, Chesterfield, Derbys S40 2JQ BEARHARD         01246 231831

BEEBE Mr AJ 28 Green Park, Chatteris, Cambs PE16 6DL  CARANGIL            01354 693428

BEEBE Mrs P.  - as above -


BRAILSFORD Ms G. 8 Lumley Close, Maltby, Rotherham, S. Yorks AMBRECK         01709 812371

   

B List (continued)


CHALKLEY Mrs J. The Barn, Mendham, Suffolk IP20 0NR  PONDCROFT        01986 782433

 


CLARK Miss J.      Glan-Yr-Afon, Ponthyrhyd, Carmarthen                   TREWATER           01267 275343

                                    SA32 8PT

COOKE Mrs C           Nieghan, 4 Whiteside Park Monkton                         NEIGHAN            01292 471960

                                    South Ayrshire, KA9 2PR

                                                                                                        

CORFIELD Mrs  A.    201 Damers Road, Dorchester, Dorset DT1 2JW MAURFIELD         01305 262587


CURRY Mr A. 6 Mayfield Drive, Brayton, Selby, North   LINCHAEL/           01757 708105

   Yorkshire YO8 9JZ     LODORE         

DONAHUE Mr C. 12 Redesmere Close, Elworth, Sandbach,  WHITEHILLS        01270 763849

   Cheshire CW1 1 IWW

DUNBAR Miss L.      36 Cedar Street, Grangemouth, Stirlingshire             LINIRGOR         01324 874720

FK3 8NG      

DUNCAN Ms J 57 John Street, Heanor, Derbyshire DE75 7FT DUNSARON         01773 533584

EWART Mrs Julia      9 School Row, North Broomhill, Morpeth,                BEAUPIPPIN        01670 761612

                                    Northumberland, NE65 9TY         

FASCIONE Miss M    Glyndwr, 55 Sherwell Rise South Torquay             GOLDREALM      01803 665678

   Devon, TQ2 6NE  

FENN Mrs D.              31 Eagle Close, Kingsteignton Newton Abbot         JANDEBURN        01626 355859

                                     South Devon TQ12 3PF


FERGUSON Mrs K 41 Queens Ave, Edinburgh EH4 2DG  KAILZIE         0131 3320670

FURNESS Mrs A. Reynards, Aviemore Road, Crowborough,  DEWMAR

   Sussex TN6 1QU

GAYLER, Mrs P.       Higham House, Tiptoe Road, Wootton, New            CAROLAKE          01425 620316

                                   Milton, Hants. BH25 5SJ.


GENTLEMAN Mrs. B. 188 Old London Road, Marks Tey, Essex,                EMBLETAY        01206 211444

                                     CO6 1EJ

GIBSON Mrs W. 1 Deepdale Close, Whickham, Newcastle      GEMMARIQUE     01914 883405

   NE16 5SN

GIBSON Mr C - as above –

GILBERT Mr R Cherry Holt, Dogdyke Rd, New York, Lincs  OKUS          01526 344703

GISBORNE Mrs J. 14 Gunton Church Lane, Lowestoft, Suffolk  JANDENA         01502 574607

   NR32 4LE

GOLDER Mr G           Summeramba Spinney, Connington Lane,               SUMMERAMBA    01487 830609

Connington, Peterborough, PE7 2QR

GOODWIN Ms P. 8 Cemetery Rd. Wolston, Crewe, Cheshire            WESTKASH        01270 586023                    

GOULDING Mr. F. 48 Badgers Bank, lpswch lP2 9EN   BROCKSLEIGH       01473 420857


GREGORY Mrs J North Lodge, Tram Hill, Brill, Aylesbury, Bucks BERNEWODE       01844 237644

   HP 18 9TX

GRIMMETT Richard 59 Derry Hill, Menston, West Yorkshire LS29 6NG TAFUTA               01943 870650



*HALLGARTH Mrs E  Manor Garden Bungalow, 5 Chapel Lane,            CHAPEL MANOR 01724 733523

   Winterton, North Lincs, DN15 9TX

HAMBLING Mr P. Treen, Horham, Eye, Suffolk IP21 5DX   HORHAM          01379 384501

HARVEY Mrs A. 13 Maple Avenue Burscough, Lancashire L40 5SL          SHEBELTA               01704 892251


HASELDEN Mrs M. 3 Lincoln Close, Standlake, Witney, OXON OX29 7SJ    OVERDENE            01865 301816


HILL Ms P.  25, Forest View, Cinderford, Gloucester .                  SANDAULA        01594 822744

   GL14 3DP

HUGHES Mrs N.S. “Aymsbury”, 33 Bardenville Road, Canvey Island, AYMSBURY         01268 695667

   Essex SS8 8LL

B List (continued)

HUTCHINGS MrsL 16 Burdon Lane, South Cheam, Surrey SM2 7PT CANOSSA        0208642932


IRVING Mr S. 466 Tong Road, Farnley, Leeds LS12 5AU           01132 637553


KIRKMAN Mrs A.    31 Almshouse Lane, Newmillerdam, Wakefield,        TSARMONT       01924 242837


KUIJPERS Mr J Peerenboom 19, 4273 LH Hank, Netherlands FIVESHILL      0031162402563


LADE Mr D    Hunterdean North Croft east Hagbourne Oxon OX11 9LT                      01235811126

LAYLAND  Miss L   112 Top Street, Appleby Magna, Swadlincote,        APPLECOTE         01530 272479

                                   Derbyshire, DE12 7AH

         

LEES Mrs J.                2, Church Street, Ilchester, Nr Yeovil, Somerset.    DENMARELLA   01935 841563

                                    BA22 8LJ

LEONARD Mrs P.     7, Ford Close, West Row, Bury St. Edmunds            WYNRITA           01638 810397

                                    Suffolk. IP28 8NR                                                       

LOACH Mrs S Highfield, Low Hill, Torton, Kidderminster, Worcs.  PUTJADE         01299 250248

   DY10 4HT

LOVEROCK Mrs. M. 6 Oakley Avenue, TIPTON, West Midlands             LOVISSA             0121 5209957

DY4 0PR

McSHANE, Mrs C.     ‘Cardonian’, Birdston, KIRKINTILLOCH,              RIGERIN              0141 7767636

                                     Glasgow.  G66 1RW   

MAIN Mrs S.              16 Wheal Golden Drive, HOLYWELL, Newquay    GWYNGALA        01637 830436

                                     Cornwall TR8 5PE

MERRICK Ms J 67, Hulham Rd, Exmouth, Devon EX8 3LB  STORMERICK     01395 264210


MORRIS Mr R.J. Old Pontymister Farm, Risca, Newport,  LASCOEDS         01633 612326

   South Wales NP11 6EL

MORRISSEY Mrs J 50 Silver Hill Rd, Willesborough Lees, Ashford SHEPEDOR       01233 640322

   Kent TN24 0NZ

*MOSEDALE, MR R. 3, Wildgoose Close, IBSTOCK, Leics. LE67 6PE   KNIGHTSBAY     01530 481080

                       

MOSS Mrs A.  50 Mossnook, Burscough, Ormskirk, Lancs            01704 893128

   L40 0RQ

MURLEY Mrs M.P. 33 Rookery Road, Wyboston, Beds MK44 3AX MOTLAISA         01480 217809


NEILSON Mrs J          Ar-Dhachaidh  Ayr Road  Rigside  Lanarkshire       PONFEIGH          01555 880644

                                     ML11 9NP

*NELSON, Mr. H.        15, Primrose Avenue, Farndon Fields, Farndon,     BYEWAYS          01636 706699

                                     Notts. NG24 3TY                                                        

PARRY Mrs P. Hillside, 19 Mold Road, Caergwrle, Wrexham,  MITCHARRON     01978 761203

                                    Flintshire LL12 9LN


PICKSTOCK  11 Proctors Lane, Ettisley Heath, Sandbach,  ABBEYLAKES      01270766654

Mrs M.E.  Cheshire CW11 3NA


PORTER Mrs M Shearstone Farm, Blackawton, Totnes, Devon

   TQ9 7DG      SHEARSTONE      01803 71228 PORTER Ms S            -- as above --  

REEVES Mrs W Rheincroft Kennels and Cattery, 7 Brickmakers  RHEINCROFT       

   Way, Littleport, Ely, Cambs CB6 1 SF


SCUFFLE Mrs J. Catmoor Cottage, Goldsmith Lane, All Saints, JAMOON         01460 220730

   Axminster, Devon EX13 7LQ


SENIOR Mrs C. Johnsen Cottage, 24 Swanhill Lane, Pontefract, JOHNSEN         01977 798966

   W. Yorks WF8 2SE

SHAW John  331 Bradford Road, Cleckheaton,                              AKENSCALES      01274 878423

                                    West Yorks. BD19 3UQ

          



B List (continued)

SKINNER Miss S. Cloud House, Rest Harrow Farm, Curtis Mill SAINTCLOUD       01708 688522

   Green, Navestock, Essex RM4 1HP   

SMITH Mr G.  Goldflame, Witton Rd, Fir Tree, Co Durham  GOLDFLAME        01388 768247

   DL15 8EA

*STAFFORD Mr R.   193, Peniel Green Road, Llansamlet, Swansea,         FARNFIELD          01792 797404

                                    SA7 9BA                                                                     

STANLEY Mrs J 3 Littledown Orchard, Newton Poppleford,           

   Sidmouth, Devon EX10 0BQ


STEPINSKI Mr A       Kuchary Zydowskie 20 Sochocin 09-110                 OLIGARCHIA   +48 23 6612862

                                     POLAND                                                                   


STEVENS Mrs D. 12 Elder Close, Kingswood, Maidstone, Kent STEVANDORN    01622 842718

   ME17 3PR

TAGGART Miss A. 2 Heath Cottage, Brandon Road, MiIdenhall             ALTINDAN          01638 715557

   Suffolk IP28 7JD


TAYLOR Mr J.           51 Watermills Close, Andover, Hants. SP10 2           TANNADICE      01264 338547

TAYLOR Mrs B.        As above


*TOOTH Mrs L.           12 Leabrooks Avenue, Mansfield Woodhouse         LUDALOR          01623 400625

                                     Nottinghamshire NG 19 9HX

WARRINGTON-HOPE, Mrs D.  16, Welborn Close, York, N. Yorks.        WATERSDALE   07708 342000

                                                                                    YO10 3TT

WIDEBECK Mrs L Tantlavagen 18, 63370 Hallsta, SWEDEN   COMBINE        46 16 21393


*WORTH Mr. N 4 Clos Sant Teilo, Llangyfelach, Swansea                  SARABANDE      01792 795382

SA5 7HG                                                                     


WYLDE Mrs D Willowpond, 33, Milman Rd, Reading, Berks  WILLOWPOND    01189313396

   RG2 0AZ

 






C List : (APPROVED JUDGES 2016)


BARBER Miss N. Bure Reach Lodge, STOKESBY, Gt. Yarmouth       SWANSREACH    01493 754946

   Norfolk NR29 3ER     

BARRON, Mr J.         Happas Canine Centre, Happas, nr Iverarity,            RANNALEROCH 01307 820338

                                    ANGUS. DD8 2JW                                                  

BUFTON Mrs. L        27 Maple Gardens, STONE, Staffs. ST15 0EJ                                           01758 818281

CARTER Mrs A.        Gables End, 1 Burman Mews, Lynn Road,                BLONDENE           01553 849951

                                    East Winch, Kings Lynn, PE32 1JZ

                                                                                                                                                        

CHALK Mrs M. 62 Canal Bank, Loughborough, Leicestershire          CHALKSVILLE    01509 266587

                                     LE11 1QA

CLARKE, Mrs J.         426, Blandford Road, Hamworthy, POOLE,             SUNNYOAK        01202 675049

                                     Dorset. BH15 4JJ      

CLEAR Ms T.             The Trees Station Road, Elsenham, Hertfordshire    TAVASAR            01279 816535       

   

COLE Mrs L               Dilkhusa 41 Rooksbury Road, Andover SP10 2LP   ROOKSBURY       01264 350786

COPLEY Miss E 47 Denhale Ave, Flanshaw, Wakefield, W.Yorks. EMMABE         01924 369243

   WF2 9EG


COWDREY Mrs A 21 Thorkhill Gdns, Thames Ditton, Surrey   GAYSHART         020 82240958

KT7 0UP


CRUTTWELL Miss D.  Clopton Cottage Mill Hill Potton Road,   ASHBYGLEN        07711177888

    Gamlingay,Bedfordshire SG19 3LW

C List (continued)

DE ZUTTER, Mr J     Hulstlo 6, 8370 Beernem, Belgium                            DUNEHILLS  0032 4681 43077

ELLIOTT Mrs D. 52 Lyndhurst Road, Corringham, Essex SS17 7SN LYNDHAM         01375 675363

ENDEAN Mrs C 25 Lancashire Dr, Belmont, Durham DH1 2DE CHLODYL         0191 3867994                      

FERGUSON Mrs H The Bungalow, Press Mains, Coldingham,   EYEVALLEY         01890771752

   Eyemouth, Berwickshire, TD14 5TS  

FLEET Mrs M.A. 17 Vincent Close, Feltwell, Thetford, Norfolk EASTBURY         01842 828863

GRAY Miss S              7 Hilton Way Sanderstead, Surrey, CR2 9ER            VILLEAS             020886514693


HAYWARD Mrs S     Hilliards Barn Cottage Amlets lane,Cranleigh           GLENLOMOND  01483 276346

                                    Surrey GU6 7DH                                                        


JENKINS, MS C.        Happas Canine Centre, Happas, nr Iverarity,          RANNALEROCH 01307 820338

                                    Angus, DD8 2JW                                                  


JENKINS Mrs L.R. GIan-y-Mynydd, Aberbeeg, Abertillery,      HICKORYWOOD 01495 217197

   Gvvent, South Wales NP13 2DT


JOHNSTONE Mrs G. 2, Massie Close, Willen Park, Milton Keynes.                                          01908 608288

                                     MK15 9HG                                                                                               


LINGLEY Miss E. 52 Cagefield Road, Gt. Stambridge, Essex  AMBERSCADE     01702 258331

   SS4 2BE

MAKER Mrs P.J.A 25 Walthams Pl, Pitsea, Basildon, Essex SS13 3PR DREAMLAND       01268 557443

MARROW Mrs L 29 Laleham Rd, Shepperton, Middx                         MEDULLA         01932 883872

MASSEY Mrs G. 6 Wallace Park, Lisbane, Comber, Co. Down SEAMOURNE        02897 542475

   BT26 6AP

McDONALD Ms M. Westvilla, Bridgeness Rd, Carriden, Bow’ness LAMANCHA         01506 826359

   W. Lothian EH51 9LR

MERRICK Mrs J. 67 Hulham Road, Exmouth, Devon EX8 3LB STORMERICK      01395 264210


MILLWARD Mr J. 3 Latchford Close, Redditch, Worcs. B98 9NQ ELDERSFIELD     01527 61377

MOSS Mr D.  50 Mossnook, Burscough, Ormskirk, Lancs            01704 893128

   L40 0RQ

* MOWBRAY  Weavers Coving, Towcester Road, Whittlebury, CORALMIST         01327 857594

Mrs D.   Northants, NN12 5TD

OLDRING Mrs C.     Barncroft, Main Street, Tugby, Leics. LE7 9WD   FLAXENGOLD         0116 259 8430

    

REVELL Mrs J Furzelands Farm, Maypole Rd, Langford, Maldon, JULITA         01621 854765

   Essex CM9 4SZ

* REYNOLDS-FROST Bygrave Lodge Farm, Wallington, Baldock, SIN                     01462 892498

Mr B.W.  Herts SG7 6QX

RUNCORN Ms K 10, Heathfield Close, Beckton, London, E16 3SS LADYBARN         020 74741634


SCUTCHER, Mrs A.  10, Glebe Close, Wix, MANNINGTREE, Essex.    WINSLEYWOOD   01255 871489

                                     CO11 2SD

SHARP, Miss A.         70, Bridge Avenue, Cheslyn Hay, nr WALSALL,    JOMAROSKI         07872 900966

                                     West Midlands. WS6 7EP

SIMMS Mrs P  80 Holland Road, Little Clacton, Essex, CO16 9RS   St VINCENT         01255 860160



STABLES Mrs S        ‘Shironel’, Main Road, Newbridge, Nr. Yarmouth,  ROSHINRU           01983 531604

                                     Isle of Wight, PO140UL                                            

STEVENS, Mrs S.       7, Ross Close, Melton Mowbray, Leics.                                                  01664 569997

                                     LE13 1NG                                                                                                 


THOMAS Mrs J         The Firs, The Common, Shelton, Norwich, Norfolk     HESSONITE      01508 536075

                                    NR15 2SJ                                                                    


 



C List (continued)

TRICKER Mrs P. Greenacre, Winnick Cross, Lanreath, Looe,             ARTEMISIA           01503 220334

                                    Cornwall, PL13 2PF                                                  

VORLEY Mrs D         9 Stonedale Road,Kempston,Beds MK42 8NE        CAMESTONE         01234 302698

WALKER Mr A.A. 1 Buchanan Drive, Luton, Beds LU2 0RS            FALKSHALL         01582 725059

WALKER Mrs P.N.                          As Above


WARREN Mrs S. 2 Station Road, Stanhoe, Norfolk PE318QN  TARNBROOK       01485 518204


WRED, Miss P.        Liddel Park, Penton, Carlisle, Cumbria. CA6 5QW     GILLBRYAN         01228 577440


WHITLOCK, Mr M. The Goldens, Wall Tyning Gardens,                          TAOSHAN              01179 322096

                            Cherry Garden Lane, Bitton, nr Bristol. BS30 6AB     

WILLIAMS, Miss B.  Cwm Ogwr Fach, Glannant Road, Evanstown,

                                    Gilfach Goch, Porth. CF39 8RL.                                                                01443 676349

YATES Ms H.         DELCOTT         01371 873493


 


 ,koiy6